×

Privacy Policy

HomePrivacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for: adamslandscape.com

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at adam@adamslandscape.com.

At www.adamslandscape.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information that are received and collected by www.adamslandscape.com and how it is used.

Log Files

Like many other Web sites, www.adamslandscape.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web

Beacons www.adamslandscape.com does not use cookies.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.adamslandscape.com

..:: Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to adamslandscape.com

and other sites on the Internet

..:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL –http://www.google.com

/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ….

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to serve the advertisements and links that appear on www.adamslandscape.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

www.adamslandscape.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. www.adamslandscape.com’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

You can opt out of all communication with www.adamslandscape.com simply by leaving this page.If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of this website on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

Information We Collect:

We may collect and process any the following personal information about you including but not limited to:

  1. Name
  2. Email
  3. Mobile
  4. Social Media Profile
  5. Date of Birth
  6. Address
  7. Work Address
  8. Payment Info

How We Collect Your Information:

We collect/receive information about you in the following manner:

  1. When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
  2. Interacts with the website
  3. From public sources

How We Use Your Information:

We may use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes, including but not limited to:

  1. Marketing/ Promotional
  2. Testimonials
  3. Customer feedback collection
  4. Processing payment
  5. Support
  6. Administration info
  7. Targeted advertising
  8. Site protection

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  1. Ad service
  2. Sponsors
  3. Marketing agencies
  4. Legal entities
  5. Analytics
  6. Payment recovery services
  7. Data collection & process

We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention Of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us by filling out this website’s contact form. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by filling out this website’s contact form with the said request.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer by filling out the contact form on the website. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Our Favorite Landscape Projects

Before And After

Turn Your Dream
into Reality

FREE
ESTIMATES

CALL US TODAY

Our Landscape
Design Process

Your Journey Starts Here

Your Journey Starts Here

Start your journey with us by filling out the contact form. Share your vision, budget, and what you hope to achieve. Once we receive your details, we’ll take the time to analyze your proposal meticulously and return to you with customized steps forward tailored to your project.

Next, Our Team Will Visit Your Home

Next, We’ll Take a Look at Your Property

Should the project align well, we’ll arrange a site visit to explore your property together. During this visit, we’ll attentively listen
to your aspirations and ideas, making note of sunlight conditions, topography, wildlife presence, and
other important details.

Crafting the Blueprint

Crafting the Blueprint

Our creative minds will fashion a design meticulously tailored to your property, objectives, and way of life. The initial design
and proposal come as a complimentary service without any obligation on your part.

Bringing Your Vision to Life

Bringing Your Vision to Life

Sit back and relax as your blueprint transforms into reality. Our dedicated team of seasoned landscapers will artfully execute the construction of your envisioned landscape design with meticulous care.

Exploring Your New Outdoor Oasis

Exploring Your New Outdoor Oasis

We’ll walk through the project together to make sure every detail meets your standards. This is also the perfect time for us to share tips on maintaining your beautiful landscape and for you to ask any questions about watering and ongoing care.

Message Us &
Get A Quote!

Thinking about a landscaping project? We’re eager
to assist. Share your vision with us, and we’ll
promptly arrange a consultation to evaluate your
site, grasp your objectives, and provide our expert
recommendations.